$30 No Deposit Bonus

$30 Free on Sign-Up

Plus 50% on your first deposit
Wagering
10× on the $30 bonus
Max cashout
$50 AUD from no-deposit bonus
Max bet
99% of starting bonus value
Min deposit (50% bonus)
$20 AUD

Speedau Casino $150 Deposit Bonus Guide

Looking at a $150 Deposit Bonus? Speedau Casino's closest deposit route is its 50% first deposit bonus, which would add $75 to a qualifying $150 deposit. Here is how to claim it, how the maths works and what to check before you play.

Speedau Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence and a PAGCOR licence. Game fairness is independently certified by BMM and iTech Labs, with all titles running on audited RNG systems.

$30 No Deposit Bonus$30 Free on Sign-Up

  • OperatorSPEEDAU2ASIA
  • Established2024
  • Game library1,000+ titles across 10+ categories
  • Withdrawal speed5-10 minutes standard

How a $150 deposit works with the 50% first-deposit offer

The 50% first deposit bonus is the main offer to consider when you plan to deposit $150. The minimum deposit for this promotion is $20 AUD, so a $150 deposit clears that threshold. At the advertised rate, 50% of $150 is $75.

ItemCalculationAmount
Qualifying depositYour planned deposit$150
Bonus rate50% of $150$75
Starting deposit-plus-bonus balance$150 + $75$225

The $225 figure is the starting total before any play. Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn until the wagering requirement for the promotion has been completed. The exact terms shown with the offer are the ones to follow, including the wagering requirement and any game rules.

For Speedau in Australia, the practical advantage is that the account works in AUD and PayID is supported. You can also use cryptocurrency, cards and several e-wallet methods, while deposits and withdrawals carry no fees.

Keep the deposit and bonus amounts separate

When you work out a promotion, start with the deposit amount, then calculate the bonus percentage. A $150 deposit at 50% gives $75, not a $150 bonus.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Create your account, deposit at least $20 AUD and open the promotion area in your profile before activating the bonus.

How to claim the bonus from your profile

Claiming the offer is done through the player account. Registration is free, and the 50% promotion is accessed from the profile under "Promo Center". Take a minute to check the terms before you confirm your choice. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is where the wagering rules live.

  1. Complete Registration

    Select "Sign Up" or "Register" and enter your full name, phone number, email address and bank account details. You can register with an email address or mobile number.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20 AUD using a supported method. If you are following the example in this guide, the planned deposit is $150.

  3. Open Promo Center

    Log in, open your profile and select "Promo Center". Choose the 50% first deposit bonus and follow the claim prompt shown there.

  4. Read the terms before playing

    Check the wagering requirement, eligible games and any other conditions attached to the promotion. Bonus funds stay locked until the relevant wagering requirement is met.

Only one promotion may be active at a time. Using multiple promotions simultaneously forfeits bonus credits, so choose the offer that best matches how you intend to play before activating another one.

One active promotion at a time

Do not combine promotions. If more than one is used at once, bonus credits can be forfeited.

Other deposit promotions to compare before you choose

The first-deposit offer is not the only way to add promotional funds. Speedau Casino also has recurring promotions for daily deposits, pokies and longer-term play. The best fit depends on when you deposit and which Games Online categories you prefer.

PromotionWhat it gives youBest fit
20% Daily First Deposit Bonus20% on the first deposit of each dayPlayers depositing on multiple days
10% Daily Slot BonusUnlimited daily 10% slot bonus for existing playersRegular pokie players
20% Slots BonusExtra funds specifically for pokiesPlayers focused on slot games
Marathon Bonus80% bonus on a deposit for betting over a period of timeLonger playing sessions
5% Friend Referral Bonus5% of each referred friend's depositPlayers inviting friends
Weekly Cashback5% of losses returned weeklyPlayers using the weekly cashback offer

Each bonus has its own wagering requirements, so the percentage alone does not tell you the full value of an offer. For example, an 80% bonus may add more promotional funds than a 20% offer, but the useful choice comes down to the attached conditions and the way you plan to play.

Cashback is separate from a deposit bonus and returns 5% of losses weekly. As with the other promotions, keep only one promotion active at a time and check the displayed terms before making your selection.

Wagering rules, game contributions and the $50 cashout limit

Wagering means placing bets that count towards the required turnover before bonus funds become withdrawable. The 50% first-deposit offer has its own promotion terms. The no-deposit welcome bonus provides a clear example of how these rules can work: it carries 10× wagering on the $30 starting bonus.

TermRuleWorked example
Starting bonus$30$30
Wagering10× the bonus$30 × 10 = $300
Maximum cashout$50 AUDNo more than $50 AUD
Maximum bet99% of starting bonus value$29.70 when starting bonus is $30

Slots contribute 100% towards the no-deposit bonus wagering requirement. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps and dice, and table games contribute 0%. That makes pokies the straightforward option when you are clearing this particular requirement.

The $50 AUD maximum cashout applies to the no-deposit bonus. A deposit promotion follows the conditions shown for that promotion, so do not carry the no-deposit rules across to a first-deposit offer. Also remember that bonus funds cannot be withdrawn before the required wagering is complete.

Use the right terms for the right offer

The 10× requirement, $50 AUD cashout cap and 99% maximum bet belong to the $30 no-deposit bonus. Read the terms attached to your deposit promotion instead of assuming every bonus works the same way.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limit on a $150 account deposit

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD, while the 50% first-deposit offer needs at least $20 AUD. PayID, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Visa, Mastercard, PaySafeCard, NeoSurf, GiroPay, MiFinity, Jeton, Skrill and Neteller are among the listed payment methods. Transactions are processed in AUD, and there are no deposit or withdrawal fees.

PayID deposits are credited after you transfer funds to the unique PayID details provided by the platform. Once credited, a PayID deposit cannot be reversed. Cryptocurrency deposits are credited after the required blockchain confirmations, with timing affected by network conditions.

If $150 is your most recent single deposit, the maximum withdrawal calculation is 100 times that deposit: $150 × 100 = $15,000. This is a withdrawal limit based on the most recent single deposit, not an extra bonus amount.

ItemWhat to expect
Standard processing5-10 minutes
Broader processing window1 to 72 hours depending on method
Crypto and e-walletsOften within hours
Card withdrawals1-3 business days
VerificationGovernment-issued identification and source-of-funds documentation

Larger transactions may take longer than the standard processing time. KYC verification is required before withdrawals and is completed through "Security Center" in your profile. A PayID withdrawal also needs a bank account registered under the same legal name as your platform account, and third-party deposits are prohibited.

Playing on mobile while keeping your account under control

You can use the mobile application on iOS and Android by scanning the QR code to download it. The platform is also optimised for modern mobile browsers and tablets. A desktop version is available, although the mobile version is recommended because some desktop models have display restrictions.

The casino offers pokies, live blackjack, live roulette, Texas Hold'em Poker, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, fishing games and sports betting. Live tables use HD streaming and real-time interaction. Game results use RNG systems audited by independent testing bodies, and some pokies provide a demo mode.

Support is available through 24/7 Live Chat, email and Telegram. Live Chat appears in the bottom-right of the homepage and has an average response time of approximately 10 minutes. If you need help with a promotion or account detail, have your registered email ready.

Deposit limits, session limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools are available through the account. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so set limits before you start and keep the deposit at an amount you are comfortable losing.

Make your $150 plan before you play

Work out the deposit, bonus amount and payment method first. Then check the promotion conditions and account limits before placing any bets.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus applies to a $150 deposit?

The 50% first deposit bonus is the relevant offer. At that rate, a qualifying $150 deposit would add $75, and the promotion requires a minimum deposit of $20 AUD.

How do I claim the 50% first-deposit bonus?

Register or log in, make the qualifying deposit, then open your profile and select "Promo Center". Choose the offer and follow the claim prompt shown there.

What is the minimum deposit at Speedau Casino?

The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD. To trigger the 50% first deposit bonus, the minimum deposit is $20 AUD.

How many promotions can I use at once?

Only one promotion may be active at a time. Using multiple promotions simultaneously forfeits bonus credits.

What is the withdrawal limit after a $150 deposit?

The maximum withdrawal is 100 times the most recent single deposit. If that deposit is $150, the calculation is $15,000.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 5-10 minutes. Depending on the method, processing can take 1 to 72 hours; card withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires government-issued identification and source-of-funds documentation. Verification is completed through "Security Center" in your profile.

Which games contribute to the $30 no-deposit bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps and dice, and table games contribute 0%.